Student Achievements

  • Home /
  • Departments /
  • Achievements /
  • Student Achievements

Student Achievements

  • news

    Internship at “Tata Institute of Fundamental Research” Ooty.

    No. of students:4 Date of Start of training: 18/06/2019 Duration: 15 Days

  • news

    Kaustubh Murumkar got 3rd Prize in “FESTIVAL OF FUTURE Hackathon” conducted by Pimpari Chinchwad Municipal Corporation . It was 30 hrs Hackathon.

    Prize: Rs. 50000/-

  • news

    Kaustubh Murumkar is a runner-up in the event CODU1NO held at Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Pune during Gandharva ‘20

  • news

    Sagar Fadtare is a runner-up in the event CODU1NO held at Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Pune during Gandharva ‘20

  • news

    Our students of Second Year (SE), Third Year (TE) and Final Year (BE) have done numerous certifications during the academic year 2019-20.

    Total no. of students: 183
    Click Here For Details

  • news

    Student’s completed internship at Consul Neowatt

    Total No of students: 16 Duration: 1 Week First Batch: 06/03/2019 (8 Students) Second Batch: 01/07/2019 (8 Students)

  • news

    Students In plant training at Kanchan Teleinfra Engineering Ltd, Wanworie, Pune

    Total no. of students: 5 Date of start of training: 17/12/2019 Duration: 1 week

  • news

    Industrial training program at UPS manufacturing company “Consul Neowatt”, Holkarwadi, Pune under the subject of Electronic system design for TE (E&TC) students on 6th and 7th September 2018.

    Duration: 2 Days Total no. of students: 44

  • news

    Team 1 selected in top hundred KPIT SPARKLE competition 2020-21

    1.Prajakta Desai BE E&TC
    2. Srutika Baheti BE E&TC
    3. Shivani Nimagale BE E&TC
    4. Arpit Panday TE B E&TC

    Guide: Dr. M. B. Tadwalkar

  • news

    Team 2 selected in top hundred KPIT SPARKLE competition 2020-21

    1. Shivani Dubey
    2. Vaishnav Mandlik
    3. Prem Dabhade
    4. Moin Mulani

    Guide: Prof. Sanchita Pange

  • news

    Team 3 selected in top hundred KPIT SPARKLE competition 2020-21

    1. Vishakha Ghaywat
    2. Tejas Gaikwad
    3. Diksha Patange
    4. Vaishnav Mandlik

    Guide: Prof. T. S. Mote

  • news

    Mr. Anuj Dube [TE] selected as “Intern” at “AAITCS Private Limited” Pune

  • news

    Online Courses Completed by students under the outreach program networked with ISRO and IIRS.

  • news

    Second prize won by TE Students Diparna

    Second prize won by TE Students Diparna Banerjee and Mayuri doke in National level Competition at GMRT Khodad. Title of Project: Intelligent Real Time Air Quality Control In Cars

  • news

    Online certifications by students

    Online certifications by students * Count in graph represents number of certifications

  • news

    NPTEL Certification Course

    NPTEL Certification Courses completed by students Technical English for Engineers:43 Japanese Language: 03

  • news

    Online course completed by students

    Online course completed by students on “Understanding of Coastal ocean processes using Remote Sensing and Numerical Modelling” No of Students: 2 Date: 21-09-2020 to 25-09-2020

  • news

    Online course completed by students

    Online course completed by students on “Embedded System Design with ARM”. No of students: 2 Duration: 8 Weeks